SFF 2019

DETAILED PROGRAMME

 

14/06/2019 SASSARI 

SASSARI- “MARIO SIRONI” FINE ARTS ACADEMY

h.16.00-17.30

WORKSHOP: CreAttivati!    Use your creative thinking (By Daniela Chessa)

 

h.18.00-20.00

SCREENING

 
15/06/2019

h.17.00-20.00

SCREENING

WINNERS ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE V-ART E EXPERIMENTAL SECTION

 

24/06/2019 SASSARI

PALAZZO DI CITTÀ

h.15.00

SCREENING

  • Rwanda, SALVETTI RICCARDO, Italy , 90′ 00”, Vetrina Italia
  • Grrl!, SUBERVIOLA DANIEL, Spain, 29′ 00”, Documentary
  • In her shoes, IOVINE MARIA, Italy, 19′ 00”, Fiction

 

h.18.00/19.30

ROUND TABLE “FOCUS Donna”, in partnership withnoi Donne 2005″ Association.

 

h.19.30/20.30

SCREENING

 

25/06/2019 SASSARI

PALAZZO DI CITTÀ

h.11.00/13.00

SCREENWRITING MASTERCLASS by FILIPPO KALOMENIDIS

 

h.16.00

SCREENING

h.20.30

SCREENING

  • Restiamo amici, GRIMALDI ANTONELLO Italy 80′,  Fiction

 

26/06/2019 SASSARI

PALAZZO DI CITTÀ

h.18.00/19.30

SCREENING

  • Still here, PORCHEDDU CHIARA, Italy 15′ 00′  Vetrina Sardegna
  • Peeping Nicholas, COSSU EMANUEL, Italy, 10′ 56” Vetrina Sardegna
  • Cineclub Sassari Special: Nando Scanu
  • Are your thoughts your own?, ZARA MATTEO Regno Unito 14′ 54”, Documentary vetrina Sardegna
  • Klepsydra, PERRA ADRIANA, FARA ROBERTO Italy 17′ 17” Vetrina Sardegna

h.20.30

  • Altura (1949) MARIO SEQUI Italia  88′  Fiction (Restored version)

 

28/06/2019 VILLANOVA MONTELEONE

Piero Arru Square

h. 21.00 

NEONELI CHOIR ACCOMPANIED BY ORLANDO AND ELISEO MASCIA’S LAUNEDDAS

h.21.30

SPECIAL SCREENING

  • Radici, LUIGI MONARDO FACCINI  Italy  75′ Documentary

 

29/06/2019 VILLANOVA MONTELEONE

Su Palatu

h.18.00-20.00

WORKSHOP: “The role of Location Manager in cinema” (part I) with Gennaro Aquino

 

Piero Arru Square

h. 21.00

SCREENING

  • Retour au village, PESENTI FLORA, Francia, 28′ 20′ , Documentary
  • Briganti, URSO FABRIZIO, URSO BRUNO, Italy 14′ 45” Documentary
  • La camicia di Basilio, BIAGIANTI FILIPPO Italy 19′ 00” Documentary
  • My Tyson, CASALE CLAUDIO  Italy 15′ 16” Documentary
  • Hoa, ZUIN MARCO Italy 20′ 00’” Documentary
  • Malo tempo, PERFETTI TOMMASO Italy 19′ 39” Documentary

 

30/06/2019 VILLANOVA MONTELEONE

Su Palatu / Old Town

h.18.00-20.00

WORKSHOP: “The role of Location Manager in cinema” (part II) with Gennaro Aquino

 

Piero Arru Square

h. 21.00

SCREENING

 

h.22.30

WINNERS ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE VILLANOVA MONTELEONE AWARD

 

01/07/2019 BOSA

c/o Ex Carmine Convent – Conference Hall

h. 18.00-20.00

WORKSHOP: “Comics reading and writing lab – for children and kids” (part I) by Centro Internazionale del Fumetto directed by Bepi Vigna

 

c/o Ex Carmine Convent – Cloister

h.21.00

SCREENING

 

02/07/2019 BOSA

c/o Ex Carmine Convent – Conference Hall

h. 18.00-20.00

WORKSHOP: “Comics reading and writing lab – for children and kids” (part II) by Centro Internazionale del Fumetto directed by Bepi Vigna

 

c/o Ex Carmine Convent – Cloister

h. 18.00

BOOK PRESENTATION “Le anime disegnate” by Luca Raffaelli (author will attend the event)

 

h.21.00

SCREENING

 

h.22.30

WINNER ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE BOSA ANIMATION AWARD

 

03/07/2019 ALGHERO

c/o LO QUARTER – Conference Hall “Mosaico”

h.16.00-19.00

SARDINIA ANIMATION NET (SAN)

Masterclass “Brief story of animated cinema” by di Luca Raffaelli

 

Lo Quarter – Courtyard

h.21.00

SCREENING

  • Elvis, DELLA MONICA ANDREA Italy 8′ 00” Fiction
  • Touiza, BENGANA KARIM Algeria  29′ 13”  Fiction
  • Mon clochard, PEZZOLI GIAN MARCO Italy 15′ 00” Fiction
  • Arcángel, CRUZ ÁNGELES Mexico 18′ 28” Fiction
  • U Muschittìeri, PALUMBO VITO Italy 15′ 00” Fiction
  • Pillowface, VACZ PETER Hungary 11′ 24” Fiction
  • Razan, a track of a butterfly, ALASTTAL IYAD, ALASTTAL HANAN Palestinian territories 30′ 00” Doc
  • Spring, KONCHALOVSKY NATHALIA   Russia 22′ 43” Fiction

 

04/07/2019 ALGHERO

h.9.30-12.30

c/o LO QUARTER – Conference Hall “Mosaico”

SARDINIA ANIMATION NET (SAN)
Panel “Animated cinema, from concept to distribution” by cura di Cristian Jezdic (Cartoon Digital), Pedro Citaristi (Superights), Lucia Scott (Red Monk Studio)

h.21.00
Lo Quarter – Courtyard

SCREENING

  • Ronaldo, BOZGÖZ RECEP Turkey 12′ 00”  Fiction
  • By a Hair, ESCAFFRE LAURIANE France21′ 00” Fiction
  • L’affitto, MIORIN ANTONIO Italy 7′ 06”  Fiction
  • Milk, KIA SAMIRAMIS Iran12′ 29” Fiction
  • The Mute, THIEN AN PHAM Vietnam 15′ 00”Fiction
  • Noi soli, COGLIATI FRANCESCO ALESSANDRO Italy 20′ 00” Fiction
  • The red bicycle, AMIRI FAZILA Afghanistan 15′ 00” Fiction
  • The Castle, KABICZ TADEUSZ Poland 21′ 35” Documentary
  • New year’s eve (Xiao Yu), ZHENG HAO China 21′ 38” Fiction

 

05/07/2019 ALGHERO

h. 17.30

c/o LO QUARTER – Conference Hall “Mosaico”

Masterclass “The production scene in Italy” by Giannandrea Pecorelli

 

Lo Quarter – Courtyard

h. 21.00

SCREENING

  • Moises, DE MIGUEL LAURA Spain 20′ 00’” Documentary
  • Fence, ZEQIRAJ LENDITA Kosovo 14′ 45” Fiction
  • Walter Treppiedi, BOURYKA ELENA Italy  15′ 00” Fiction
  • Pick me up, AKIKI LAYAL Lebanon 14′ 44” Fiction
  • Non è una bufala, GENTILI NICCOLÒ, PAURICI IGNACIO Italy 15′ 00” Fiction
  • Solstizio d’inverno, PESCETTA ALESSANDRA I taly 29′ 15”  Fiction
  • In full bloom, HOUANG MAEGAN United States of America 10′ 40” Fiction
  • Genericamente, NEGLIA GIULIO Italy 18′ 00” Fiction
  • 2nd class, OLSSON JIMMY Sweden 14′ 00” Fiction

 

06/07/2019 ALGHERO

Lo Quarter – Courtyard

h. 21.00

SCREENING

 

07/07/2019 ALGHERO 
Cinema Miramare

h.18.30
-Winners’ award SFF 2019
– Screening of the Oscar-winning short film Skin by Guy Nattiv, Jame Ray Nemuman, Sharon Maymon
-Paolo Sassanelli meets the public: “La grande fuga. I valori formativi del cinema come strumento di dialogo e avvio per una nuova esperienza di vita“.

Courtyard Lo Quarter
h.20.30
APERITIF IN MUSIC AND FINAL GREETINGS 
(to take an appointment send an email at segreteria@sardiniafilmfestival.it or at the number +39 347 6834639)