en

up page

Screening Schedule

BOSA ANIMATION AWARD

BOSA, Former convent, Carmine Square

31 AUGUST – 2 SEPTEMBER 2017,  08.30 p.m.

GIOVEDì 31 AGOSTO
ETICHETTA TITOLO PAESE DI PROVENIENZA
10435 Easygoing Teddy Croatia
10547 Kukuschka Germany
11287 The moon is essentially gray Germany
11073 The real cost of coal Croatia
10553 Light Sight Iran
11103 149th and Grand Concourse USA
11185 Mishka Germany
11310 Where have the flowers gone? China
11215 Darrel Spain
10832 Oh Mother! (O Matko!) Polska
10632 Fres-Boi Spain
10932 Fim da linha Portugal
10922 Different Uzbekistan
VENERDI 1 SETTEMBRE
ETICHETTA TITOLO NAZIONE DI PROVENIENZA
10816 Groomed USA
10755 Bob, the imaginary friend Spain
10628 Corp. Argentina
10683 Confino Italy
11281 Die Brucke Uber Den Fluss
11300 Uka Spain
11037 Ariadne’s Thread (Le Fil d’Ariane) Switzerland
10208 The Box Turkey
10426 One day in july Italy
11167 In Exile Moldova
10427 Ships passing in the night Switzerland
10216 Couplets for an Everlasting Eve Spain

 

 

VILLANOVA MONTELEONE – Piazza Colonnello Casula

17-19 AUGUST 2017, 08.30 p.m.

 THURSDAY, 17 AUGUST 2017     
10420 Maamoura CHIOCCA RENATO Italy 2016 8′ 00” Documentary
10488 Irregulars PALMIERI FABIO Italy 2015 8′ 55” Documentary
10359 A Life in Chains VAIRANI FEDERICA Italy 2016 26′ 00” Documentary
10947 Inner Me SPANÒ ANTONIO Italy 2016 31′ 00” Documentary
10821 Azimut SANTORO EMILIANA Italy 2016 15′ 00” Documentary
 FRIDAY, 18 AUGUST 2017
11064 Storie di Migrantes ARAMU ALESSANDRO , LICHERI CARLO Italy 2016 19′ 38” Documentary
11116 Born Of Stone BELLU EMILIO Italy 2016 15′ 00″ Documentary
10978 R-Esistenze MIRAI ALESSANDRO, VOLTI FABIAN Italy 2016 28′ 50” Documentary
10749 The Funeral BIAGIANTI FILIPPO India 2016 28′ 00” Documentary

 

 

 

 


(Past appointments)

ALGHERO – C/O “LO QUARTER” 

26th JUNE – 1st JULY 2017,  09.00 pm

MONDAY 26th JUNE 2017   
Aurelia BOURANTAS CHRISTOS Greece 2015 15’30”
Maze McCONNACHIE EVE Scotland 2016 6’00”
L’ultimo viaggio LUCHETTI VALERIA Italy 2015 9’00”
Lunette WARRIES PHOEBE England 2016 3’00”
Ritmoa GARACOTCHE ALEXANDRE France 2016 6’00”
The Savior of Dublin City NAUGHTON DAVID Ireland 2016 13′ 42″
Second to None GALLAGHER VINCENT Ireland 2016 7′ 12″
Spike TIERNEY IAN Ireland 2016 10′ 00″
My Ireland O’REILY MYLES Ireland 2016 11′ 49″
Angeltown LIU NANCY United States of America 2016 20′ 34”
Star David KOSHIN EUGENE Ukraine 2016 16′ 03”
Come play with me (Zagraj ze mna) DUTKOWSKA MILENA Poland 2016 19′ 31”
TUESDAY 27th JUNE 2017    
Conosce qualcuno? BONDI’ DANIEL Italy 2016 6′ 00”
Red light WASZAROW TOMA Bulgary 2016 21’14”
Kalb QUITT FRANZ MARIA Germany 2017 7′ 08”
Good Day DIBTSEVA OLGA Russia 2016 8′ 03”
They (Ellos) LOS HNOS TIRADO Spain 2016 3’35”
Mostri GIOTTI ADRIANO Italy 2016 15′ 03”
The Bathtub (Die Badewanne) ELLRICH TIM Germany 2016 12′ 55”
De l’Attention BERNINI BASTIEN France 2016 14′ 24”
Thou Shalt Not Lie (Du sollst nicht lugen) ZIMMERMANN SASCHA Germany 2016 9′ 00”
The sleep of the amazons (Le sommeil des amazones) MCNEESE BERANGERE Belgium 2015 25′ 55”
Pazzo & Bella DI NOTO MARCELLO Italy 2017 15′ 00”
Rabie Chetwy KAMEL MOHAMED Egypt 2015 15′ 38′
La finestra PERRA SILVIA Italy 2016 30′ 00”
Let Her Go (Déjala ir) SOCORRO ARIE Mexico 2016 13′ 00”
WEDNESDAY 28th JUNE 2017    
Renewable (Renovable) GARAÑO JON Spain 2016 13′ 00”
Mordechai BEE BENJAMIN United Kingdom 2017 13′ 03”
The Homegirl (Die Freundin) SÁINZ-PARDO IVÁN Germany 2016 4′ 00”
Thirsty Children AHMED RIZGAR HUSEEIN Iraq 2017 7′ 08”
Partner GIORGINI ANTOINE France 2016 18′ 48”
Complices MORTELMANS MATHIEU Belgium 2016 31′ 40”
L’Alias SECHI ROBERTO PRIAMO Italy 2016 18′ 00”
False Flag URBIETA ASIER Spain 2016 11’00”
The little world ANGEL YASMIN Colombia 2016 15’10”
Tutta Intorno a me GUIDONE MARIA Italy 2016 13′ 17”
Jail quarters (Aux battements du parloir) MARC PASCAL France 2016 13′ 30”
Frontera invisible RICHAT NICOLÁS Argentina 2016 28’06”
A Man Returned FLEIFEL MAHDI United Kingdom 2016 29′ 57”
THURSDAY 29th JUNE 2017    
Le armonie di Werckmeister BELA TARR Hungary 2000 145′ 00″
FRIDAY 30th JUNE 2017 
17 years together (17 años juntos) FESSER JAVIER Spain 2016 15′ 00”
A Magician BLUSTIN MAX United Kingdom 2016 3′ 20”
My bakery blossom (Meine backerblume) VRINTEN MICHEL Germany 2017 14′ 30”
Cab Elvis ANDREW FRANKS United States of America 2016 10’20”
Princess DAHLEM KARSTEN Germany 2017 16′ 20”
Ruah GIGER FLURIN Switzerland 2016 18′ 00”
Les miserables LY LADJ France 2017 15′ 00”
La Voce (Voiceless) ULOTH DAVID Canada 2016 20′ 00”
The Shadoks’ beach ANDRIEUX PIERRE, MARACHE FABRICE France 2016 18′ 00”
Nobody dies here PANAY SIMON France 2016 23’31”
Mariquita COCCO FRANCESCO Spain 2016 17′ 00”
Rabbit Girl BERNASCONI RICCARDO, REVERDITO FRANCESCA Switzerland 2016 3′ 00”
Rhonna & Donna O. PUSIæ DAINA United Kingdom 2016 14′ 24”
SATURDAY 1st JULY
Award Cerimony
Share.